Facebook Twitter
Advertise HereShamrockLeathersSIAI TopBPHAdNRACTSS



Grand Slam Recognition

According to Trap & Field Magazine records, 486 shooters have completed their ATA Grand Slams.

The following list includes each shooter’s name, state of residence at the time of the accomplishment, date the Grand Slam was accomplished,
and the final “leg” (score and discipline—i.e., singles, handicap or doubles) which completed his or her Grand Slam.

This list is a courtesy of Trap & Field Magazine.

If you have accomplished an ATA Grand Slam—200 straight in a 200-bird singles race, 100 from the 27-yard line (from scratch, and no carryovers) and 100 in doubles (from scratch, and no carryovers), all in ATA-registered events throughout your career—and do not appear on this list, please contact:

Trap & Field,
P.O. Box 519, Sparta, IL 62286, 

Phone: 618-449-2224 ext 132

Email: sandyt@trapandfield.com 

Include your name; club, day, month and year of each leg of your Grand Slam; and phone number and/or e-mail address where you may be contacted.


2018

# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
487 JOSH TAYLOR IL JUN. 16 SINGLES   486 DONALD SCHAFFER JR. PA NOV. 10 HANDICAP

2017

# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
485 GARL GRESLEY IN AUG. 20 HANDICAP
484 CODY CRABTREE MO AUG. 6 DOUBLES   483 DICK MAVIS NE JUL 14 HANDICAP
482 NOAH GOUGE NC JUL. 13 HANDICAP   481 STANLEY WELTON CO JUL. 7 DOUBLES
480 SHARRED OAKS UT JUN. 23 HANDICAP   479 AUSTIN JACOB OH JUN. 2 DOUBLES
478 TATE HEDRICK OH FEB. 16 DOUBLES   477 KENNETH MLYNARZ AZ FEB. 5 HANDICAP
476 ROBERT MALMSTEDT NJ SEP. 16 HANDICAP   475 LLOYD BEECRAFT ON SEP. 4 DOUBLES


2016


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
474 JUSTIN BODILY UT JUNE 25 SINGLES   473 LARRY IVANY AB NOV. 15 DOUBLES


2015


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
472 KENT HARRIS ID JULY 5 SINGLES   471 RICK FULLER MO SEPT. 28 DOUBLES


2014


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
470 DAVID STORRING ONT AUG. 22 DOUBLES   469 CHARLES BICKLE IL AUG. 16 HANDICAP
468 GLENN LINDEN MN AUG. 1 HANDICAP   467 COLE DALTON NM JULY 20 HANDICAP
466 RANDY BUHR MO JULY 20 DOUBLES   465 DEVON HARRIS IN JULY 13 HANDICAP
464 ANDREW MCCLERNON CA JUNE 27 HANDICAP   463 SCOTT MCKINNON UT JUNE 26 HANDICAP
462 TANNER COOPER AR JUNE 21 HANDICAP   461 GEORGE HASS WI JUNE 21 HANDICAP
460 MIKE SCHARBACH WA JUNE 20 HANDICAP   459 JACOB TURNER WA JUNE 19 HANDICAP
458 BODIE JOHNSON WY JUNE 7 HANDICAP   457 MIKE GRADY NM FEB. 20 HANDICAP












2013
# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
456 ANTHONY FORTINO IL OCT. 4 HANDICAP   455 ROBERT CAPLINGER OH AUG. 20 DOUBLES
454 HARDY MUSSELMAN WY AUG. 16 DOUBLES   453 JEFF H. WEBB TX AUG. 9 HANDICAP
452 GRANT WILLIAMS ID JULY 27 HANDICAP   451 DAVID DEITCH MO JULY 14 HANDICAP
450 STEVE STEDMAN OH JUNE 30 HANDICAP   449 CORY DALTON NM JUNE 27 HANDICAP
448 MICHAEL CASTLE KY APR. 21 DOUBLES   447 MARVIN BEUMER MO FEB. 17 HANDICAP



2012


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
446 BRITT DALTON NM AUG. 15 SINGLES   445 KEVIN PARROTT KY AUG. 12 HANDICAP
444 NATHAN HOFER SD JULY 25 HANDICAP   443 JOSEPH CHARNIGO OH JULY 15 HANDICAP
442 BENJAMIN LARSON CO JUNE 8 HANDICAP   441 LARRY TAGTMEYER KS JUNE 6 HANDICAP
440 RON SUTTON MD MAY 28 DOUBLES  

 



2011


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
439 SCOTT W. CLARK CO NOV. 11 HANDICAP   438 FOSTER BARTHOLOW SD AUG. 12 HANDICAP
437 DOUGLAS TRIERWEILER MI AUG. 11 DOUBLES   436 MIKE STOREIM CO AUG. 6, 7 SINGLES
435 STEVEN HUBER PA AUG. 6 HANDICAP   434 RONNIE McMAHAN CA JULY 23 SINGLES
433 STEVE P. JOHNSON UT JULY 23 DOUBLES   432 LEAH LARKIN-DIXON CA JULY 17 HANDICAP
431 GIDEON HEBRON MI JULY 17 HANDICAP   430 MATTHEW BARTHOLOW SD JULY 15 HANDICAP
429 PHILLIP NICKELL KY JULY 2 SINGLES   428 JEREMIE SUMMERS UT JUNE 25 SINGLES
427 RICHARD TESKER WI JUNE 22 HANDICAP  

 



2010


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
426 LARRY LITWIN JR. MI SEPT. 6 DOUBLES   425 ROBERT MINETTI OR JULY 16 DOUBLES
424 SHAWN CAHOON ID JUNE 27 HANDICAP  

 



2009


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
423 MIKE WESTJOHN IL NOV. 5 HANDICAP   422 DANNY RYAN KY SEPT. 27 HANDICAP
421 DAN CAMPBELL ND SEPT 7 HANDICAP   420 CLAUDE HEMSI CO SEPT. 6 HANDICAP
419 IRVIN EFFINGER CO SEPT. 5 DOUBLES   418 MICHAEL HEAD WY AUG. 10 SINGLES
417 JACK REEVES IL AUG. 2 HANDICAP   416 CURTIS PAUL PA AUG. 2 HANDICAP
415 JAMES R. SHARP AZ JULY 26 HANDICAP   414 KEVIN D. DAVIS CO JULY 5 HANDICAP
413 ZACHARI NANNINI CA JUNE 14 HANDICAP   412 EVAN FINE NV JUNE 11 HANDICAP
411 WILLIAM DAYTON OK JUNE 11 DOUBLES   410 PATRICK STACEY OK JUNE 7 HANDICAP
409 TED SCHLECHT ID JUNE 6 HANDICAP   408 ERIC PEIL SD JUNE 6 HANDICAP
407 JIM GRIDER AZ MAY 24 HANDICAP   406 V. TANK LUNSFORD IN APRIL 15 HANDICAP
405 DEAN S. WALKER MN FEB. 1 HANDICAP   404 CHARLES M COFFEY AZ FEB. 1 HANDICAP

 



2008


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
403 JENNIFER WILBURN CA OCT. 3 HANDICAP   402 ELI WALKER NV SEPT. 14 HANDICAP
401 SCOTT OBENCHAIN CO SEPT. 7 HANDICAP   400 ETHAN McCAULEY OK AUG. 31 HANDICAP
399 RANDOLPH R. ROSS KY AUG. 21 HANDICAP   398 PATRICK LAMONT MB AUG. 15 HANDICAP
397 STACY BRINGELSON CO AUG. 7 DOUBLES   396 CATHY WEHINGER WI AUG. 3 HANDICAP
395 STEVEN L. TAYLOR ID AUG. 2 DOUBLES   394 WYNN ISOM UT JULY 19 SINGLES
393 RICHARD GRIES WI JULY 18 HANDICAP   392 MARTIN WILBUR KS JULY 17 HANDICAP
391 ROYCE WHITE KY JULY 17 HANDICAP
390 STEVE OTTESEN UT JULY 12 HANDICAP   389 ALLEN BRENNER OH JULY 5 HANDICAP
388 STEVE CROW IA JULY 4 DOUBLES   387 KEITH DITTO KY MAY 20 HANDICAP
386 DAVID SIEGLER CA MAY 7 DOUBLES  

 



2007


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
385 GERRY WILLIAMS WA DEC. 28 DOUBLES   384 KEN TOFFERI VT OCT. 4 HANDICAP
383 ROBERT P. GREEN UT AUG. 12 HANDICAP   382 LARRY WOOSLEY KY AUG. 12 HANDICAP
381 CHARLES MORRISON JR. TN AUG. 11 SINGLES   380 MIKE THRELKELD CO AUG. 4 SINGLES
379 DEAN DIERKSEN KS JULY 28 DOUBLES   378 JOHN E ADAMS OR JULY 21 SINGLES
377 JIM HEDGECOCK KS JULY 7 HANDICAP   376 LARRY DOW OH JULY 2 DOUBLES
375 PETE C. MARTIN UT JUNE 29 HANDICAP   374 CLAY FLOYD VA JUNE 22 HANDICAP
373 MARK ZAUHAR MN JUNE 21 DOUBLES   372 DOUGLAS GUSTAFSON CA JUNE 19 SINGLES
371 TIM ROBB AZ JUNE 19 HANDICAP   370 VINCENT COMPOLONGO CA JUNE 18 HANDICAP
369 ROY WILLIS NM JUNE 17 HANDICAP   368 JAYME ANDERSON UT MAY 27 DOUBLES
367 MIKE HERMAN WY MAY 27 HANDICAP   366 FRED DAGUE WV MAY 27 HANDICAP
365 ERIC MUNSON MN MAY 18 HANDICAP   364 KEITH WELCH NY MAR 13 HANDICAP

 



2006


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
363 RICHARD S. WHITMAN AZ DEC. 6 DOUBLES   362 JAMES VENDETTI CO OCT. 29 DOUBLES
361 CHARLIE BERKHOUS PA AUG. 14 HANDICAP   360 RICH STUNTEBECK MN AUG. 14 DOUBLES
359 DAVID HUBER MS AUG. 5 HANDICAP   358 T.J. WALL UT JULY 16 HANDICAP
357 DAVID SHAEFFER JR. MD JUNE 23 HANDICAP   356 BOB McLENDON WA JUNE 22 DOUBLES
355 ART PEYTON AB JUNE 22 HANDICAP   354 J. MICHAEL WENGERD OH JUNE 22 HANDICAP
353 V. RICHARD KING CO JUNE 4 DOUBLES   352 MIKE STEARS ID MAY 26 HANDICAP
351 WAYNE DOWNHAM IN MAY 21 HANDICAP   350 TRAVIS IKSIC WA MAY 20 HANDICAP
349 CURT WAKELY MO APRIL 2 HANDICAP   348 DALE ATKINSON MO MAR 15 HANDICAP

 



2005


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
347 BOB SLOUGH CA NOV. 25 HANDICAP   346 RONALD E. WATSON KS SEPT. 3 HANDICAP
345 RANDY G. MILLER IL AUG. 13 DOUBLES   344 ALLEN L. PINOLI CA JULY 30 HANDICAP
343 ALAN OLMSTEAD ID JULY 23 SINGLES   342 DON RIMMER MT JULY 15 HANDICAP
341 PATRICK GOTTBERG MN JULY 8 HANDICAP   340 ROBERT RIMER JR. OK JULY 5 HANDICAP
339 BILL MARTIN UT JUNE 21 HANDICAP   338 DAN MEYNE IA JUNE 21 HANDICAP
337 G. JOHN FRY IN JUNE 11 SINGLES   336 JACK CURRY IN APRIL 17 HANDICAP
335 TIM REED SD APRIL 7 HANDICAP   334 MITCHEL LOVELESS II TN MAR 16 HANDICAP

 



2004


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
333 THOMAS McARTHUR CA OCT. 9 SINGLES   332 THOMAS ANTCZAK IN SEPT. 12 HANDICAP
331 CARTER MINER NV SEPT 11 HANDICAP   330 MICHAEL HONE UT AUG. 24 HANDICAP
329 BOB L. CHAMBERS MO JULY 24 SINGLES   328 STEVEN A. JOHNSON IL JULY 18 HANDICAP
327 TONY WILLOUGHBY KY JULY 15 HANDICAP   326 CHARLES WOODRUFF ID JUNE 27 HANDICAP
325 GERALD TENOR WI JUNE 13 DOUBLES   324 PAUL SHAW ONT MAR 19 HANDICAP
323 R. R. BOB BROWN AB MAR 11 HANDICAP   322 JOHN H. WEBB OH FEB. 20 HANDICAP

 



2003


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
321 RON SCHROER TX SEPT. 13 HANDICAP   320 JERRY PARR CA SEPT. 5 SINGLES
319 RICHARD NEWELL MA SEPT. 4 HANDICAP   318 JESSE MOLSTRE ND SEPT. 1 HANDICAP
317 DENIS L. BRINGELSON CO AUG. 31 HANDICAP   316 JERRY GRAHAM IL AUG. 17 HANDICAP
315 ERIC SHROYER IN AUG. 16 HANDICAP   314 RAYMOND LEE NY AUG. 3 HANDICAP
313 LARRY McKINLEY MO JULY 27 HANDICAP   312 SKYLER FAUTIN UT JULY 20 HANDICAP
311 GERALD (MOE) MATYS NV JULY 18 HANDICAP   310 DEREK STRINGER MT JULY 10 DOUBLES
309 ALEX RAGULSKY CO JULY 6 HANDICAP   308 STEVEN J. FULLER MO JUNE 26 DOUBLES
307 K. BRIAN SIPE MT MAY 10 DOUBLES   306 DON HUFFAKER TX MAY 10 HANDICAP
305 MICHAEL POE MD MAR 6 HANDICAP  

 



2002


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
304 KARL TOMANKA OK SEPT. 2 HANDICAP   303 JIM COPSEY NM AUG. 27 DOUBLES
302 DEAN BRIGHT IA AUG. 25 HANDICAP   301 DAN MURPHY WI AUG. 24 HANDICAP
300 JASON FOLVAG ND AUG. 24 HANDICAP   299 DENNIS DeVAUX VT AUG. 17 HANDICAP
298 BUD RUPE AZ AUG. 11 HANDICAP   297 RONALD L. BRADLEY MD AUG. 11 HANDICAP
296 GEORGE MASKRID KS JULY 21 HANDICAP   295 JIM DAVIS UT JULY 19 DOUBLE
294 TODD HANSON SD JULY 19 HANDICAP   293 JOE SUDBURY SR. UT JULY 18 HANDICAP
292 CLIFF HAYCOCK CO JULY 17 HANDICAP   291 ROGER H. BLAKE WY JULY 14 HANDICAP
290 GAIL HERRMANN UT JULY 5 DOUBLES   289 BARRY ROACH IL JUNE 13 HANDICAP
288 DAVE DRESSLER IL JUNE 11 HANDICAP   287 RICH L. McALLASTER KS MAY 5 HANDICAP
286 BRAD LECH NE APR. 4 HANDICAP   285 LARRY LARK IL MAR. 24 HANDICAP

 



2001


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
284 BILL SCHEUERMAN WA DEC. 22 HANDICAP   283 BOB HARDENBURGER CO OCT. 7 HANDICAP
282 DON FRANKLIN AZ SEPT. 29 DOUBLES   281 BARRY KEMPER MI AUG. 4 HANDICAP
280 NORA ROSS KY AUG. 3 HANDICAP   279 STEVEN R. SMITH CA AUG. 1 DOUBLES
278 QUINT SUDBURY UT JULY 21 SINGLES   277 THOMAS W. LARKIN CA JULY 18 HANDICAP
276 JOE PASCOE PA JULY 15 HANDICAP   275 WILLIAM BYERLY IA JULY 14 HANDICAP
274 JAMES H. FOSTER TX JULY 11 HANDICAP   273 LANCE HANSEN WY JULY 7 SINGLES
272 M. L. McGUIRE MO JULY 6 HANDICAP   271 TONY BENIGNO CA JUNE 23 SINGLES
270 ERNST WITTE WA JUNE 21 DOUBLES   269 BART KIRKHAM UT JUNE 21 HANDICAP
268 LARRY D. BROWN CO JUNE 10 DOUBLES   267 FRED NAGEL SD JUNE 10 HANDICAP
266 KENNETH E. JOHNSTON KS JUNE 7 SINGLES   265 RON R. RAMSEY CO MAY 25 HANDICAP

 



2000


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
264 ROBERT YOUNGBLOOD TX SEPT. 29 DOUBLES   263 CHRIS BETSWORTH NM SEPT. 16 HANDICAP
262 BRENT EPPERSON UT SEPT. 2 DOUBLES   261 DAVID KELLY CA AUG. 27 HANDICAP
260 RICHARD GOERLICH AZ AUG. 20 HANDICAP   259 HARLAN CAMPBELL JR. KS AUG. 4 HANDICAP
258 CHRIS VENDEL NY JULY 30 HANDICAP   257 KENNETH DARROCH PA JULY 30 HANDICAP
256 JAY NIGBOR WI JULY 29 DOUBLES   255 PHILLIP WRIGHT NH JULY 28 HANDICAP
254 LEE KASTLE CO JULY 23 DOUBLES   253 BEN MIDGLEY OK JULY 11 DOUBLES
252 GREG HISSEM KS JULY 11 HANDICAP   251 RICHARD D. JENSEN MI JULY 3 HANDICAP
250 T. J. HELLER CA JUNE 24 SINGLES   249 ROB M. TAYLOR KS JUNE 23 HANDICAP
248 RYAN PETERSON UT JUNE 22 DOUBLES   247 BERNARD WANER KS MAY 29 HANDICAP
246 V. FRANK WOOD MI APRIL 30 HANDICAP  

 



1999


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
245 BRIAN AXTMAN AZ NOV. 14 HANDICAP   244 KEVIN WADDELL CA NOV. 13 DOUBLES
243 ROBERT TURNER IN OCT. 18 SINGLES   242 TERRY ROTTMAN PA OCT. 5 DOUBLES
241 JON WEAVER NE SEPT. 3 HANDICAP   240 JOHN KRAVANEK IL AUG. 29 HANDICAP
239 GERALD DEMULLING WI AUG. 6 HANDICAP   238 BILLY RINK KS JULY 8 HANDICAP
237 RAND SCHILTZ WA JUNE 25 DOUBLES   236 JOHN GARRISON WV JUNE 13 SINGLES
235 DOUGLAS JERABEK WI MAY 28 DOUBLES   234 ERIC ARDEEL TX APR. 24 HANDICAP
233 JAMES MAUGHAN UT APR. 17 DOUBLES   232 RICK NELSON MN FEB. 18 HANDICAP
231 ROBERT S. BARKER SD JAN. 31 HANDICAP  

 



1998


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
230 JACK WORLEY NE AUG. 31 HANDICAP   229 DEAN NEUMANN MN AUG. 30 HANDICAP
228 DEXTER TOURVILLE CA AUG. 29 HANDICAP   227 STEVE HAWKINS VA AUG. 8 HANDICAP
226 JOE ROACH UT JULY 24 HANDICAP   225 SHON THOMAS UT JULY 19 DOUBLES
224 TONY BELLUOMINI CA JULY 18 SINGLES   223 BOB METZLER NE JULY 18 HANDICAP
222 JOSEPH BAKKER UT JULY 16 HANDICAP   221 RICHARD MARSHALL JR. NE JUNE 26 HANDICAP
220 ED HARKEN IA JUNE 16 DOUBLES   219 RICHARD KAYSA TX JUNE 14 HANDICAP
218 JERRY MURPHY WI MAY 24 HANDICAP   217 BERNIE VOYLES ID MAY 22 DOUBLES
216 DEAN ADKINS CA MAY 10 HANDICAP   215 ALAN HELFER AK JAN. 18 HANDICAP
214 ROBERT L. ERICKSON WA JAN. 13 DOUBLES  

 



1997


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
213 JAMES GRAGE NM OCT. 3 HANDICAP   212 DENNIS L. PARKER NM SEPT. 18 DOUBLES
211 LANNY ROBERTS TX SEPT. 5 DOUBLES   210 TIM QUADE IA SEPT. 1 HANDICAP
209 JIM L. KELLY AZ AUG. 23 HANDICAP   208 STEVE WILLIAMS TN AUG. 10 HANDICAP
207 CAL ROBERTS NE JULY 29 DOUBLES   206 DALE STOCKDALE IA JULY 28 HANDICAP
205 JAMES A. BUTLER WY JULY 17 HANDICAP   204 SKIP TRAMMELL TX JULY 9 HANDICAP
203 BRUCE BACHMAN UT JUNE 21 HANDICAP   202 STEVE RICHARDSON KY JUNE 15 HANDICAP
201 PETER TSEMENTZIS ONT MAY 24 HANDICAP   200 ALLEN JONES CO MAY 10 HANDICAP
199 DANNY KIRKLAND WA MAY 9 HANDICAP   198 GEORGE HANNA TX APR.21 SINGLES
197 ALLEN FUTRELL AZ APR. 13 HANDICAP   196 RAFFAELE MARASCA VA MAR. 26 HANDICAP
195 FRANK KODL CA FEB. 21 DOUBLES   194 NOLAN HILDRETH ID JAN. 4 HANDICAP

 



1996


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
193 JOE DILLARD CA NOV. 6 DOUBLES   192 SONNY YOUNG CO AUG. 11 HANDICAP
191 DONALD DAY AB AUG. 5 DOUBLES   190 ZANE KUENZLER CO JULY 20 SINGLES
189 RUSSELL ADAMS SC JULY 14 HANDICAP   188 MACK BISSETTE FL JULY 13 DOUBLES
187 TROY COLLIER TX JULY 11 DOUBLES   186 NEIL BURBIDGE AB JUNE 23 HANDICAP
185 JIM R. MARTIN TX JUNE 23 HANDICAP   184 DEBORAH OHYE NEILSON NJ JUNE 23 DOUBLES
183 BOB CARMICHAEL TX JUNE 21 HANDICAP   182 CURTIS MYERS NM JUNE 19 DOUBLES
181 BILL STUVE IA MAY 15 HANDICAP   180 LUCKY NIGHTINGALE MD FEB. 10 HANDICAP

 



1995


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
179 LARRY K TAYLOR OK NOV. 9 HANDICAP   178 TRAVIS OAKEY UT OCT. 8 SINGLES
177 KEITH BATTERTON IL OCT. 6 HANDICAP   176 TOMMIE LEE CA OCT. 5 HANDICAP
175 TEMPLE YOUNG AZ OCT. 4 DOUBLES   174 RICHARD SCHOCH NE SEPT. 3 HANDICAP
173 CARL CHADWELL OH SEPT. 3 HANDICAP   172 JOSEF LJUTIC WA SEPT. 2 HANDICAP
171 ED WEHKING UT AUG. 31 HANDICAP   170 JERRY TESCH WI AUG. 31 HANDICAP
169 JOHN B. GODWIN AL AUG. 19 HANDICAP   168 ROCKY GRANZELLA CO AUG. 6 HANDICAP
167 JOE RAMOS JR. NV JULY 30 DOUBLES   166 DAVID BERLET OH JULY 23 HANDICAP
165 STEVE WILLIAMSON CA JULY 16 HANDICAP   164 JIM DRENGSON NV JULY 8 HANDICAP
163 TIM MARUCCO IL MAY 27 SINGLES  

 



1994


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
162 CLAUDE FELIX MO DEC. 16 DOUBLES   161 DAVID RIDDLE KY SEPT. 25 HANDICAP
160 GEORGE REESE CA SEPT. 23 HANDICAP   159 NORRIS NEWBERRY NM SEPT. 9 DOUBLES
158 JERALD MITCHELL IN SEPT. 3 DOUBLES   157 ALLAN RADWAY AB AUG. 30 HANDICAP
156 GARY SHERROD TX AUG. 29 HANDICAP   155 JAMES SPURLOCK TX AUG. 28 HANDICAP
154 DREW WALLER OH AUG. 20 HANDICAP   153 DONN COOPER ID AUG. 13 SINGLES
152 FRED FRAZIER AZ JULY 31 HANDICAP   151 DAN DeDIONISIO PA JULY 16 HANDICAP
150 CHUCK REDDING CA JULY 10 HANDICAP   149 OWEN MILLER AZ JUNE 20 HANDICAP
148 LEON PONCE FL JUNE 19 DOUBLES   147 JASON BOOKER CO JUNE 19 HANDICAP
146 FRANK HAYNES IL JUNE 5 HANDICAP   145 C.A. REDDING CA MAY 21 DOUBLES

 



1993


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
144 LARRY ZERNGAST KS SEPT. 16 DOUBLES   143 JOHN A. HUGHES IA SEPT. 6 HANDICAP
142 JEFFREY WALTERS IA SEPT. 4 HANDICAP   141 ROSS WARREN OH SEPT. 2 DOUBLES
140 GERALD MORO WA AUG. 30 HD & DBL   139 BLAINE HARTLEY UT AUG. 29 DOUBLES
138 MERLE DECKER JR. OH AUG. 29 HANDICAP   137 GARY GASAWAY WA AUG. 28 HANDICAP
136 ROBERT WALLISCH WI AUG. 22 HANDICAP   135 RICHARD (PAT) NEFF OH AUG. 19 HANDICAP
134 ED DVORAK NM AUG. 15 SINGLES   133 RON CARNEAL MO JULY 24 SINGLES
132 JOHN VOSNOS UT JULY 11 DOUBLES   131 LORIN BINGHAM UT JUNE 27 DOUBLES
130 JOEL ETCHEN PA JUNE 27 HANDICAP   129 ROBERT OXSEN MO JUNE 26 HANDICAP
128 E. G. ADAMS DE JUNE 24 HANDICAP   127 JERRY RACKE KY JUNE 17 HANDICAP
126 STEVE SPENCER CA JUNE 13 HANDICAP   125 MARVIN SIMS WA MAY 15 HANDICAP
124 MACK MORRISON TX MAR. 7 HANDICAP  

 



1992


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
123 DONALD WATSON CA SEPT. 19 DOUBLES   122 JOHN HOFFLAND TX JULY 19 HANDICAP
121 PAUL DOETSCH AZ JULY 5 HANDICAP   120 FRANKLIN ZUPON UT JUNE 26 DOUBLES
119 ROBERT TERRY CA JUNE 24 HANDICAP   118 DAVID McKINNEY OH JUNE 24 HANDICAP
117 JERRY PHILLIPS MD MAY 12 HANDICAP   116 DAVID ZANOTTI CA APR. 25 DOUBLES
115 SEAN HAWLEY CA MAR. 14 HANDICAP   114 DONALD CURTEN CA FEB. 8 SINGLES
113 ROBERT MUNSON MN JAN 29 HANDICAP  

 



1991


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
112 JAMES E. MURPHY CA SEPT. 4 DOUBLES   111 DANNY WHITE CA SEPT. 2 HANDICAP
110 DOUGLAS HAWKINS AZ AUG. 25 HANDICAP   109 GARY BONETTI CA AUG. 16 HANDICAP
108 ROLAND ROESSLEIN IL AUG. 16 HANDICAP   107 SCOTT GENS MN AUG. 11 HANDICAP
106 JON HALFORD IA AUG. 1 HANDICAP   105 WILLIAM BEYL MT JULY 13 SINGLES
104 TOM LARKIN MN JULY 11 HANDICAP   103 JEFF JOLLEY UT JUNE 22 HANDICAP
102 DAVID BRUSMAN OH JUNE 18 HD & DBL   101 KENT EVANS KS JUNE 14/15 SINGLES
100 SCOTT LEVENGOOD MT JUNE 9 DOUBLES   99 AL FERREIRA CA JUNE 1 HANDICAP
98 DANA DOBSON KY MAY 27 HANDICAP   97 STUART WELTON ID MAY 11 DOUBLES

 



1990


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
96 EARL BRADFORD ID SEPT. 30 DOUBLES   95 JAMES R. LONG TX SEPT. 8 HANDICAP
94 ROBERT CLEMENT NV SEPT. 2 HANDICAP   93 DEON VANCLEAVE UT JULY 21 DOUBLES
92 TOM BUXMAN NE JULY 20 HANDICAP   91 STEVE NYLEN KS JULY 19 HANDICAP
90 MATT MARCH JR. ID JULY 4 DOUBLES   89 LLOYD TAYLOR JR. TX JUNE 22 HANDICAP
88 JACK ELKINS NV JUNE 10 HANDICAP   87 RON CHRISTENSEN UT MAY 27 HANDICAP
86 FRANK HOPPE NE MAY 26 HANDICAP   85 EARL SCRIPTURE IN MAY 20 HANDICAP
84 GERALD SMALLWOOD OR MAY 5 HANDICAP   83 ROBERT PHILLIPS FL MAY 5 HANDICAP
82 DUANE SCOTT CA MAR. 4 HANDICAP   81 CECIL TRAMMELL GA FEB. 4 HANDICAP

 



1989


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
80 CHARLES SCHWAB KS SEPT. 16 DOUBLES   79 MEL HENSLEY CO SEPT. 4 HANDICAP
78 EARL BANGS JR. MD AUG. 27 DOUBLES   77 DARIN WILLIAMS ID AUG. 16 SINGLES
76 DON BECK TX AUG. 6 HANDICAP   75 KURT SACHAU CA JULY 21 HANDICAP
74 GERALD CHRISTMAN OH JULY 9 HANDICAP   73 RON ALCORIZA CA JUNE 30 HANDICAP
72 MICHAEL MAZZUCCHI CA JUNE 22 DOUBLES   71 RAYMOND FRYMAN KY JUNE 3 DOUBLES
70 KELLY ROGERS TX MAY 29 HANDICAP   69 CHARLES W. LONG TX MAY 13 HANDICAP
68 HAL GETZAN AZ JAN. 28 SINGLES  

 



1988


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
67 M. DARYL ROBERTS UT OCT. 16 HANDICAP   66 DARVIN THOMAS CA OCT. 15 HANDICAP
65 WAYNE MAYES TN AUG. 16 DOUBLES   64 GERALD RUSSO NJ AUG. 11 HANDICAP
63 JIM L. WALKER OH JULY 15 HANDICAP   62 DEAN DeBOW KY JUNE 30 HANDICAP
61 MEL KREPPS PA JUNE 15 DOUBLES  

 



1987


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
60 LARRY BUMSTED IA NOV. 5 HANDICAP   59 KEN ADAMSON UT OCT. 4 DOUBLES
58 LOUIE MORGAN OH SEPT. 7 DOUBLES   57 BOB GILBERTSON CA JULY 25 HANDICAP
56 MIKE FISHER TX JUNE 12 HANDICAP  

 



1986


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
55 DARO HANDY OR JUNE 29 HANDICAP   54 PATRICK McCARTHY OH JUNE 19 SGL & HD
53 DALE AMOS UT MAY 31 DOUBLES   52 JIMMY BORUM TX MAY 24 DOUBLES
51 KENNETH A. MARTIN TX MAY 16 HANDICAP  

 



1985


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
50 TOM STRUNK CA SEPT. 15 HANDICAP   49 J.B. ECCLES JR. WY JUNE 23 HANDICAP
48 MIKE JORDAN IL JUNE 2 HANDICAP  

 



1984


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
47 DAVID POWLES CA JULY 14 HANDICAP   46 WILLIAM SAYLES CO JULY 6 HANDICAP
45 PETE McCALL KY JUNE 28 HANDICAP   44 PATRICK MOORE NV JUNE 3 HANDICAP
43 PHIL KINER WY MAY 20 DOUBLES   42 GARY NICHOLS OK FEB. 5 DOUBLES
41 NEAL CRAUSBAY TX FEB. 5 DOUBLES  

 



1983


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
40 KENNETH SEIDEL CO AUG. 7 HANDICAP   39 JERRY SEDLACEK IL JULY 31 HANDICAP
38 MORRIS STINEBRING IL JULY 28 HANDICAP   37 PHIL SHIRK IN JUNE 8 DOUBLES

 



1982


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
34 TOM EDLIN MO SEPT. 12 HANDICAP   35 JIMMY HELLER CA FEB. 12 HANDICAP
36 ANDY SMITH TX AUG. 2 DOUBLES  

 



1981


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
33 JIM BECK NE JULY 19 HANDICAP   32 JIM HECKROTH NV JULY 5 HANDICAP
31 MARK WARRELL KS JUNE 14 DOUBLES   30 JOHN R. HALL TX APRIL 8 HANDICAP
29 MARCELLUS OSCEOLA FL FEB. 21 DOUBLES  

 



1980


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
28 MARK ORGAN CO JULY 27 HANDICAP   27 JACK MOAD CO JULY 4 HANDICAP

 



1979


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
26 PHIL ROSS CA AUG. 18 HANDICAP   25 REG JACHIMOWSKI IL AUG. 5 DOUBLES
24 WILLIAM E. JOHNSON NE JULY 14 DOUBLES   23 LEO HARRISON III MO JULY 4 HANDICAP
22 VERN BROWN JR. CO JUNE 14 HANDICAP   21 DON SLAVICH CA MAY 3 HANDICAP

 



1978


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
20 TERRY BILBEY CA AUG. 4/5 SINGLES   19 EDDIE SCHNEIDER MO JULY 20 HANDICAP
18 ROGER A. SMITH KS APR. 29 DOUBLES  

 



1977


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
17 BRAD DYSINGER OH AUG. 28 HANDICAP  

 



1976


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
16 STEVE CARMICHAEL MO AUG. 14 HANDICAP   15 GENE SEARS OK AUG. 6 HANDICAP
14 DON EWING IA AUG. 1 HANDICAP   13 JERRY HAUSER AZ JULY 24 HANDICAP
12 KAY OHYE NJ JULY 11 HANDICAP   11 RAY STAFFORD CO JULY 2 DOUBLES
10 LAWRENCE RUSSO JR. NJ MAY 15 DOUBLES  

 



1975


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
9 DAN BONILLAS CA AUG. 2 HANDICAP  

 



1973


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
8 BRITT ROBINSON TX AUG. 11 HANDICAP  

 



1972


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
7 BUEFORD BAILEY NE JULY 30 HANDICAP  

 



1969


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
6 KEN JONES OR SEPT. 18 HANDICAP   5 DOUG BEDWELL IN JUNE 12 HANDICAP

 



1968


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
4 FRANK LITTLE NY MAY 9 HANDICAP  

 



1966


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
3 LARRY GRAVESTOCK TX MAY 21 HANDICAP  

 



1965


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
2 GEORGE SNELLENBERGER IN AUG. 24 DOUBLES  

 



1964


# Name State Date Event   # Name State Date Event
1 DAN ORLICH NV JULY 30 HANDICAP  
NationwideBottomTFRenewSIAI BottomNRA

Amateur Trapshooting Association
1105 East Broadway
P.O. Box 519
Sparta, IL 62286

Phone: 618-449-2224
Fax: 866-454-5198


Youth Trapshooting Program
Phone: 618-449-2224
Fax: 866-454-5198
aim@shootata.com

Trapshooting Hall of Fame
PO Box 519
Sparta, IL 62286

Phone: 937-660-5663
Fax: 937-660-5664


World Shooting &
Recreational Complex
1 Main Event Lane
Sparta, IL 62286

Phone: 618-295-2700